Week 18 Box Scores

Victory Tastes Sweet

image333

Rehabs 3, Dark Rainbows 1
Rehabs: “The All-American Canadian” Adam Skuse (10), Brock B. (7), Mike “Cupcake” Bartlett (1)
Dark Rainbows: Trevor “White Jesus” Tyrrell (6)
Game Notes: The Rehabs clinched the Hackett Division and #2 seed in the playoffs.

Tompkins Square Riots 4, Gut Rot 3
Tompkins Square Riots: Patrik Blohmé 2 (12), Alexandre Frenette (13), Joe Fiore (6)
Gut Rot: Scott 2 (11), Tom (4)
Game Notes: The Tompkins Square Riots clinched the MacNeil Division and #4 seed in the playoffs.

Poutine Machine 5, Gouging Anklebiters 2
Poutine Machine: Kevin MacDonald (5), Salman Haq (4), Jo-Ann Provencher (4), Dave Kucharsky (2), Leah Vickers (1)
Gouging Anklebiters: Alex Derhohannesian (12), Annika (1)

Corlears Hookers 4, Denim Demons 2
Corlears Hookers: Jason Eitel 2 (9), Gavin “Dutch’s Brother” Kearney (15), Peter “Purple Rain” Putka (8)
Denim Demons: Zack Tinkelman (17), Noah Farkas (3)

LBS, Inc. 2, Unicorns 1 (OT-SO)
LBS, Inc.: Fernando Limonic (2)
Unicorns: Courtney (5)
Shootout: LBS, Inc. wins 1-0.  Successful attempt by “The Alpha Male” Ken Poulin.

La Famiglia 4, Butchers 2
La Famiglia: Shafiq “Off-Black” Perry 2 (8), Roger Ma (7), Angela Vicari (3)
Butchers: “The Charismatic Enigma” Arthur Revechkis (6), Arnold Sanchez (3)
Game Notes: Perry’s game-winning goal broke a 2-2 tie with five minutes remaining in regulation.

Mega Touch 5, Mathematics 1
Mega Touch: Harvey Jaswal (6), Eric Devlin (4), Alex “Coop” Eben Meyer (3), Greg Kellerman (2), Mark Anderson (1)
Mathematics: Scott Lee (1)

Fresh Kills 5, Cobra Kai 2
Fresh Kills: Justin Ross 3 (12), Nick Hobbs 2 (7)
Cobra Kai: Bryan Niddrie (4), Scott Rice (4)

Filthy Gorgeous 6, What The Puck 3
Filthy Gorgeous: Sunny Mehra (14), Joe Pereira (4), Chris Mangan (3), Dana Kravis (2), Jean Hebert (2), Jon Rick (2)
What The Puck: Tom MacDonald 2 (10), Lisa Harrington (2)

Sky Fighters 6, Happy Little Elves 1
Sky Fighters: Martin “Ocho Cinco” Cejka 3 (10), Greg Infanti (9), Dan Hopper (5), Dan Lee (3)
Happy Little Elves: Trevor Beauclair (17)

Unicorns 3, Poutine Machine 0
Unicorns: Joe 2 (10), Chris (7)
Shutout: Craig “Ug” LaCombe (3)

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.